Sport Flames img




All times listed CET. Kaliningrad uses CET. Kazan, Moscow, Nizhny Novgorod, Rostov-on-Don, St Petersburg, Saransk, Sochi and Volgograd are one hour ahead of CET. Samara is two hours ahead of CET. Ekaterinburg is three hours ahead of CET.






GROUP STAGES

Thursday, June 14

Russia vs Uruguay Moscow (Luzhniki) 5pm

Friday, June 15

Egypt vs Saudi Arabia Ekaterinburg 2pm 

Iran vs Morocco St Petersburg 5pm

Portugal vs Spain Sochi 8pm

Saturday, June 16

France vs Peru Kazan 12am

Argentina vs Croatia Moscow (Spartak) 3pm

Denmark vs Australia Saransk 6pm

Iceland vs Nigeria Kaliningrad 9pm

Sunday, June 17

Costa Rica vs Serbia Samara 2pm

Germany vs Mexico Moscow (Luzhniki) 5pm

Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov-on-Don 8pm

Monday, June 18

Sweden vs South Korea Nizhny Novgorod 2pm

Belgium vs England Sochi 5pm

Tunisia vs Panama Volgograd 8pm

Tuesday, June 19

Poland vs Colombia Moscow (Spartak) 2pm

Senegal vs Japan Saransk 5pm

Russia vs Egypt St Petersburg 8pm

Wednesday, June 20

Portugal vs Iran Moscow (Luzhniki) 2pm

Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay Rostov-on-Don 5pm

Morocco vs Spain Kazan 8pm

Thursday, June 21

France vs Denmark Ekaterinburg 2pm

Australia vs Peru Samara 5pm

Argentina vs Iceland Nizhny Novgorod 8pm

Friday, June 22

Brazil vs Costa Rica St Petersburg 2pm

Nigeria vs Croatia Volgograd 5pm

Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad 8pm

Saturday, June 23

Belgium vs Tunisia Moscow (Spartak) 2pm

Germany vs Sweden Sochi 5pm

South Korea vs Mexico Rostov-on-Don 8pm

Sunday, June 24

Panama vs England Nizhny Novgorod 2pm

Japan vs Colombia Ekaterinburg 5pm

Poland vs Senegal Kazan 8pm

Monday, June 25

Saudi Arabia vs Russia Samara 4pm

Uruguay vs Egypt Volgograd 4pm

Spain vs Iran Kaliningrad 8pm

Morocco vs Portugal Saransk 8pm

Tuesday, June 26

Australia vs France Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm

Peru vs Denmark Sochi 4pm

Nigeria vs Argentina St Petersburg 8pm

Croatia vs Iceland Rostov-on-Don 8pm

Wednesday, June 27

South Korea vs Germany Kazan 4pm

Mexico vs Sweden Ekaterinburg 4pm

Serbia vs Brazil Moscow (Spartak) 8pm

Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod 8pm

Thursday, June 28

Japan vs Poland Volgograd 4pm

Colombia vs Senegal Samara 4pm

Panama vs Belgium Kaliningrad 8pm

England vs Tunisia Saransk 8pm





😉Continue Reading Below ...😜
  Sport Flames img




LAST 16 MATCHES


Saturday, June 30

1C vs 2D Kazan 4pm (Match 50)

1A vs 2B Sochi 8pm (Match 49)

Sunday, July 1

1B vs 2A Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm (Match 51)

1D vs 2C Nizhny Novgorod 8pm (Match 52)

Monday, July 2

1E vs 2F Samara 4pm (Match 53)

1G vs 2H Rostov-on-Don 8pm (Match 54)

1F vs 2E St Petersburg 4pm (Match 55)

1H vs 2G Moscow (Spartak) 8pm (Match 56)

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday, July 6

Winner match 49 vs winner match 50 Nizhny Novgorod 4pm (Match 57)

Winner match 53 vs winner match 54 Kazan 8pm (Match 58)

Saturday, July 7

Winner match 55 vs winner match 56 Samara 4pm (Match 60)

Winner match 51 vs winner match 52 Sochi 8pm (Match 59)

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday, July 10

Winner match 57 vs winner match 58 St Petersburg 8pm

Wednesday, July 11

Winner match 59 vs winner match 60 Moscow (Luzhniki) 8pm

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF

Saturday, July 14

St Petersburg 4pm

FINAL

Sunday, July 15

Moscow (Luzhniki) 5pm


  Sport Flames img


Post a Comment

Blog Designed By CodeHead Copy Rights 2015 . Powered by Blogger.